Skip to content
Company Deep DiveWAT

[WAT] Waters: Q3 2026 Earnings Test for LC-MS Growth and the BD Deal

Editorial illustration for [WAT] Waters: Q3 2026 Earnings Test for LC-MS Growth and the BD Deal
Published 22 min read

Summary

Waters grew Q2 2026 revenue 113% to $1.645 billion after buying BD's biosciences unit; Q3 tests whether legacy LC-MS holds 8%-10% growth and BDS reaches $895 million.

Waters, the analytical instrument company known for liquid chromatography, mass spectrometry and thermal analysis systems and the columns, test kits and service contracts that go with them, added flow cytometry and microbiology diagnostics when it closed the acquisition of BD's Biosciences and Diagnostic Solutions business (BDS) on February 9, 2026[1]. Third quarter 2026 results, the Waters Q3 2026 earnings report, are scheduled for 2026-11-03 on the earnings calendar[2]. In the latest disclosed period, the second quarter ended July 4, 2026, total revenue was $1.645 billion, up 113%; legacy organic revenue was $828 million, up 7% as reported and 9% in constant currency, and acquired-business revenue was $817 million, $15 million above guidance; GAAP EPS was a loss of $1.39 and adjusted EPS was $3.05[3]. On August 4 the company guided third-quarter total revenue to $1.745 billion to $1.762 billion, organic constant-currency growth to 8% to 10%, acquired-business revenue to about $895 million and adjusted EPS to $3.95 to $4.05[4]. As of October 30, the Drillr-compiled consensus from 12 analysts put revenue at $1.7538 billion, and the consensus from 13 analysts put adjusted EPS at $4.00, both close to the guidance midpoints[5].

Three things are worth watching in this report. First, can the legacy LC and mass-spec business hold 8% to 10% constant-currency growth without the six extra calendar days that helped the first half? In the second quarter, excluding BDS, legacy instruments grew 5% and chemistry consumables grew 10%, while first-half recurring growth benefited from those extra days[6]. Second, can the acquired business reach about $895 million and push comparable growth above the second quarter's 4%? That bears on whether a deal priced at $16.8 billion including assumed debt can prove its commercial logic[4][3][1]. Third, can cost savings carry adjusted EPS into the $3.95 to $4.05 range, and can the $673 million receivable from BD come down so that cash keeps pace with earnings[4][7]? Together, these results can confirm whether the legacy replacement cycle is still broadening and whether the acquired business's acceleration is durable, or reveal how much of first-half growth came from calendar and one-time factors.

Company Background and Business Structure

Through a handful of key acquisitions, Waters has grown from a liquid chromatography company into a business spanning analytical instruments, life-science tools and clinical diagnostics. The company was organized as a Delaware holding company in 1991, went public in November 1995, and then acquired TA Instruments (May 1996), Micromass (September 1997) and Wyatt Technology (May 2023); on February 9, 2026 it completed the BDS acquisition at a total price of $16.8 billion including assumed debt[1]. After closing, the company reorganized its existing and new businesses into four operating segments, Analytical Sciences, Biosciences, Advanced Diagnostics and Materials Sciences[1], which it reports as three segments: Analytical & Materials Sciences, Biosciences and Advanced Diagnostics[8].

The legacy business runs on an installed-base model: sell the instrument first, then sell consumables and service for years. Of 2025 legacy revenue of $3.165 billion, instruments contributed $1.346 billion, service $1.188 billion and chemistry consumables $631 million, so recurring revenue totaled $1.820 billion, or about 57%[9]. By end market, pharmaceutical customers contributed $1.873 billion (about 59%), industrial customers $961 million and academic and government customers $331 million[9]. The company believes a larger instrument base lifts its column business because its ACQUITY UPLC instruments are designed to work closely with ACQUITY UPLC columns[10].

The two acquired businesses are weighted toward reagents and consumables and, like the legacy business, depend on recurring revenue. Biosciences sells instruments, software, reagents and single-cell multiomics solutions for analyzing cell populations in immunology, oncology and infectious disease research; Advanced Diagnostics sells diagnostic instruments, assays, consumables, automation and informatics that support detection, identification and drug susceptibility testing of infectious disease organisms[11]. Of the $817 million BDS contributed in the second quarter, $686 million was recurring revenue and $131 million was instruments[6]. Advanced Diagnostics also includes the legacy Waters clinical mass-spec business, which generated $72 million in the quarter[12].

Geography and the transition arrangements are also needed to understand the company. In 2025, legacy revenue was $966 million in the United States, $963 million in Europe, $437 million in China and $603 million in the rest of Asia; China fell 10% in 2024 and recovered 10% in 2025[13]. After closing, BD still performs some activities on Waters' behalf under a transition services agreement (TSA), and as of July 4 Waters owed BD $516 million for that work[7].

Financial History and Current Position

The legacy business resumed growth in 2025 after stalling in 2024, but operating income did not follow. Revenue was $2.956 billion in 2023, $2.958 billion in 2024 and $3.165 billion in 2025[13]; 2025 growth was 7%, the flat 2024 result was mainly due to a 10% decline in China, and in 2025 instruments grew 5%, recurring revenue 8% and chemistry 12%[14]. Even so, 2025 operating income was $803 million, $23 million below the $826 million earned in 2024[14].

Several one-time payments held down 2025 operating cash flow. Operating cash flow was $603 million in 2023, $762 million in 2024 and $653 million in 2025; the 2025 decline came mainly from $24 million of additional tax payments, $52 million of new ERP system costs and $29 million of transaction and integration payments tied to the BDS acquisition[15].

In the first quarter after closing, revenue doubled but GAAP profit turned to a loss, and the gap came almost entirely from acquisition accounting. For the three months ended July 4, total revenue was $1.645 billion, up 113%; segment operating income was $511 million, a 31.1% margin, down from 39.0% a year earlier[8]. After $173 million of corporate and other expenses, $399 million of intangible and fair-value step-up amortization and $25 million of stock compensation, the GAAP operating loss was $86 million, compared with operating income of $188 million a year earlier[8]. The quarter's net loss was $136 million[16], GAAP EPS was a loss of $1.39, and adjusted EPS of $3.05 landed at the high end of guidance[3].

The balance sheet and cash flow are still in a post-closing transition. First-half operating cash flow was $198 million, down from $301 million a year earlier, with $200 million in the second quarter alone; first-half capital spending was $87 million; second-quarter adjusted free cash flow was $202 million (versus $159 million a year earlier) and first-half adjusted free cash flow was $161 million (versus $392 million); cash at the July 4 quarter end was $539 million[16]. On the same date total debt was $5.1 billion, made up of $0.9 billion of senior unsecured notes, $3.5 billion of SpinCo Senior Notes, $0.5 billion under the SpinCo credit agreement and $0.3 billion under the revolving credit facility[17]. On August 4 the company guided full-year total revenue to $6.415 billion to $6.476 billion and adjusted EPS to $14.45 to $14.65, and raised organic constant-currency growth guidance to 7.0% to 9.0%[4].

Operating Model

Waters' revenue is the sum of the legacy business and the acquired business, and both are dominated by recurring revenue. In the second quarter, legacy organic revenue of $828 million consisted of $669 million from Analytical Sciences, $87 million from Materials Sciences and $72 million from legacy Waters clinical; the acquired business's $817 million included $368 million from Biosciences and $449 million from Diagnostic Solutions[12]. The legacy driver is instrument placements and the replacement cadence, which first produce instrument revenue and then keep pulling through columns, test kits and service renewals; the acquired driver is reagent and consumable usage, new products and price, and price increases reach segment profit quickly.

Segment operating income equals revenue minus materials, production labor, sales and R&D labor and other segment costs, and margins differ sharply across the three segments. In the second quarter, Analytical & Materials Sciences earned $266 million (35.2%), Biosciences $126 million (34.2%) and Advanced Diagnostics $119 million (22.8%)[8]. A mix shift toward the acquired business therefore dilutes the consolidated margin, while cost savings and pricing are the offsets: management said $25 million of the $75 million in 2026 cumulative savings would flow into third-quarter operating income and $50 million into the fourth quarter, and kept full-year fully adjusted EBIT margin guidance at 28.2%[18].

Operating cash flow equals net income plus depreciation, amortization and fair-value step-up amortization, minus working-capital build, and working capital is currently driven by the timing of settlements with BD. First-half depreciation and amortization was $508 million and inventory and fixed-asset fair-value step-ups recognized were $253 million[16]; receivables rose $782 million, including $673 million due from BD, which pushed days sales outstanding to 110 days, or 73 days excluding BD, and the company also paid $105 million of closing, integration and transformation costs[7]. When the BD receivable is settled determines when that cash returns to operating cash flow, and free cash flow ultimately goes toward repaying $5.1 billion of debt[17].

Industry and Competitive Position

In analytical instruments, Waters competes mainly on performance, reliability and service, with price a secondary factor. The 10-K names Agilent, Shimadzu, Bruker, Danaher and Thermo Fisher as principal competitors; the LC consumables market is more fragmented than the instrument market, and Waters believes it is one of the few suppliers that processes its own silica and polymeric resins, packs its own columns and distributes its own products[10].

Demand for the legacy business is led by pharma, while academic and industrial demand swings more. In 2025, pharmaceutical sales grew 9%, industrial sales grew 6% (U.S. industrial fell 5% on weaker TA instrument demand), and academic and government sales were flat, with the latter highly dependent on when institutions receive funding[19]. In the second quarter of 2026, the Analytical Sciences Division's pharma and academic-government end markets each grew 11% in constant currency, while industrial grew only 1%[12]; GLP-1 testing grew more than 40% year over year, and Chinese pharma returned to double-digit growth[18].

The acquisition puts Waters into flow cytometry and microbiology diagnostics, but the disclosures cited here do not support a quantitative peer comparison. The 10-K lists competitors only for the legacy analytical instrument business[10], and these disclosures give neither market share nor principal competitors for the acquired business. Management offers only its own comparable-growth measure, and said that export license approvals for flow research instruments in China doubled in speed in the second quarter, narrowing the related year-over-year decline from 30% in the first quarter to the mid-single digits[20].

Core Debates

Can the legacy LC and mass-spec business still deliver 8%-10% constant-currency growth in the third quarter, with both instrument replacement and consumables contributing, now that the extra calendar days are gone?

The legacy business remains the highest-margin part of the combined company, so its growth sets the floor for the consolidated margin. In the second quarter, Analytical & Materials Sciences revenue was $756 million with a 35.2% segment operating margin, above both acquired segments[8]. Management raised full-year organic constant-currency growth guidance to 7.0% to 9.0%[4], on the view that the market recovery has entered a broader phase and is spreading to more customer segments[3].

Second-quarter growth came from both instruments and consumables. Legacy organic revenue was $828 million, up 7% as reported and 9% in constant currency[3]; excluding BDS, legacy instrument revenue grew 5% with a 3-point currency drag, chemistry consumables grew 10% and recurring revenue grew 9%[6]. In constant currency, the Analytical Sciences Division's instruments grew 8%, chemistry 10% and service 9%[12].

The causal chain runs from pharma and contract research customers restoring capital spending and replacing aging LC-MS systems, to higher legacy instrument revenue, to installed systems pulling through columns, test kits for applications such as GLP-1 and service renewals, so that recurring revenue grows at higher gross margins and lands in Analytical & Materials Sciences segment operating income. What remains unresolved is the quality of the growth: first-half chemistry growth of 13% was partly helped by six extra calendar days[6], a single application, GLP-1 testing, grew more than 40%, and management acknowledged that the instrument replacement cycle has stretched beyond its historical two to three years[18]. An alternative reading therefore also holds: the replacement cycle itself may be slower than the headline numbers suggest.

In the third quarter, watch three items: whether organic constant-currency growth lands within the 8% to 10% guidance range[4], whether legacy instruments excluding BDS keep growing, and whether chemistry consumables still grow at least 8% without the calendar tailwind. If legacy instruments turn negative while consumables keep growing, that would indicate a break in the replacement cycle and weaken the view that the recovery is broadening; industrial and academic orders also move with the macro backdrop and funding, which can amplify a single quarter's deviation.

Is the business acquired from BD, flow cytometry and microbiology diagnostics, really accelerating? Can it reach about $895 million in the third quarter and keep moving toward 6% growth?

The deal nearly doubled Waters' revenue, so whether the acquired business returns to growth decides the commercial logic of the combination. The total price was $16.8 billion including assumed debt[1], full-year guidance for acquired-business reported revenue is about $3.045 billion on an owned-period basis[4], and Advanced Diagnostics' 22.8% margin is about 12 points below the legacy business[8].

The acquired business accelerated clearly in the second quarter compared with the first. Acquired-business revenue was $817 million, $15 million above guidance, and grew 4% on a prior-year comparable basis[3]. Biosciences revenue was $368 million, up 3% and 400 basis points faster than the first quarter, with Flow Clinical up 8% and Flow Research down 2%; Diagnostic Solutions revenue was $449 million, up 5% and also 400 basis points faster, with microbiology up 4% and molecular diagnostics and point of care up 9%[12]. Price contributed 90 basis points, against a 150 basis-point target[20].

The transmission runs from price increases, new products and faster China export licensing to higher comparable revenue for the acquired business, which feeds Biosciences and Advanced Diagnostics segment revenue, while price increases and cost cuts flow directly into segment operating income. Management's listed drivers include the FACSDiscover A7 spectral flow cytometer launched September 15, localized flow instrument manufacturing in China that is due to start contributing to growth in the fourth quarter, and a $50 million 2026 revenue synergy target, and management said it aims to exit 2026 at 6% or better growth[20]. What remains unresolved is that the second-quarter acceleration may partly reflect China export licenses recovering from a very low base and one-time price increases, that management's comparable-growth measure lacks a full prior-year breakdown to check against, and that China's DRG reimbursement headwind does not roll into the base until the fourth quarter.

In the third quarter, watch the gap between acquired-business revenue and the roughly $895 million guidance[4], whether comparable growth rises from 4% to above 5%, and how price contribution and the Flow Research decline change; management said this guidance is in line with historical seasonality[18]. If third-quarter revenue falls short of $895 million, or comparable growth stalls below the mid-single digits, the acceleration from the revitalization plan would not have carried through. China's DRG policy pressuring diagnostics and Flow Clinical, and tougher competition in Flow Research, are two possible drags.

Can integration savings lift earnings into the guided range, and will the transition-period settlements with BD keep tying up cash?

After closing, heavy amortization pushed GAAP results into a loss, so the market focuses on adjusted EPS and cash, and cash determines how fast debt is repaid. In the second quarter, $399 million of intangible and fair-value step-up amortization turned $511 million of segment operating income into an $86 million GAAP operating loss[8].

Cost savings are running ahead of plan, but cash conversion is still held back by settlements with BD. Second-quarter adjusted EPS of $3.05 landed at the high end of guidance, which the company attributed to early cost actions offsetting unfavorable currency translation[3]; corporate and other expenses were $173 million[8]. The $75 million 2026 savings target has already been delivered, with $200 million of expected annual run-rate savings[20], consistent with the 10-K targets of about $200 million in cost synergies within three years of closing and about $290 million in revenue synergies within five years[21]. On cash, the $673 million receivable from BD pushed days sales outstanding to 110 days, or 73 days excluding it, and payables due to BD were $516 million[7].

On the earnings side, organizational streamlining and procurement savings reduce corporate and segment costs and flow into adjusted operating income and adjusted EPS; on the cash side, TSA settlements with BD change the net of amounts due to and from BD, flow into operating and free cash flow, and then set the pace of repaying $5.1 billion of debt[17]. An alternative reading is that adjusted EPS improvement rests mainly on cost savings and a low base, while the acquired business's own profit contribution is not yet proven; the rise in second-quarter adjusted free cash flow from $159 million a year earlier to $202 million[16] may also reflect only the timing of BD receipts and payments rather than a real improvement in conversion.

In the third quarter, watch whether adjusted EPS lands within $3.95 to $4.05[4], whether the BD receivable and days sales outstanding fall, and how adjusted free cash flow changes year over year. If currency and tariffs offset the savings, or TSA exit costs run above plan, adjusted earnings could fall below the bottom of the range and cash conversion could keep lagging earnings, which would weaken the current understanding.

Risks and Falsifiers

Currency and tariffs can depress both reported revenue and gross margin. In the second quarter, currency cut legacy instrument growth by 3 points[6], and management said the stronger U.S. dollar creates material translation headwinds for revenue and margins[18]; 2025 revenue in Europe and Asia combined was $2.004 billion, all of it exposed to currency[13]. Tariffs raised material costs, and the company built safety stock in response[7]; after the U.S. Supreme Court invalidated IEEPA tariffs on February 20, any refund remains unrecognized, and the government has imposed replacement tariffs under other statutory authority[22]. If the gap between reported and constant-currency growth narrows to within 1 point in the third quarter and gross margin does not fall because of tariffs, this risk would be falsified.

Leverage and the integration burden make the pace of debt repayment depend on the acquired business's cash conversion. Debt after closing was $5.1 billion[17], and GAAP earnings remain negative because of amortization; first-half operating cash flow was $198 million, below $301 million a year earlier[7]. If acquired-business growth or cash conversion falls short, repayment would slow; conversely, year-over-year growth in third- and fourth-quarter operating cash flow together with a lower debt balance would falsify this risk.

A stall in the replacement cycle would hit the highest-margin revenue line directly. If pharma customers delay capital spending, or China and academic funding tightens again, legacy instrument revenue would fall back and high-margin consumables could only partly offset it; legacy instrument revenue was $1.346 billion in 2025[9], so every 5-point drop in growth removes about $67 million of annual revenue and pressures a segment margin of about 35%. If legacy instruments grow at least 5% year over year in both the third and fourth quarters and organic constant-currency growth is at least 8%, this risk would be falsified.

China and Flow Research could stall the acquired business's acceleration below the mid-single digits. DRG policy is pressuring diagnostics and Flow Clinical, while export licensing and competition limit the Flow Research recovery[20]; the acquired business is guided to about $3.045 billion for the year[4], so each point of lost comparable growth costs about $30 million of revenue, and Advanced Diagnostics' 22.8% margin[8] means that revenue already carries less profit. If third-quarter acquired-business revenue is at least $895 million and fourth-quarter comparable growth reaches 6% or more, this risk would be falsified.

Transition execution risk could leave cash conversion behind earnings. Exiting the TSA and transferring delayed-close entities could add costs, and slow settlement with BD would tie up cash; the receivable from BD is currently $673 million and the payable to BD $516 million[7], against $5.1 billion of debt. If the BD receivable falls and adjusted free cash flow grows year over year in the third and fourth quarters, this risk would be falsified.

What to Watch Next

  • Legacy LC-MS growth: organic constant-currency growth was 9% in the second quarter of 2026 on $828 million of organic revenue. A third-quarter result within 8% to 10% would confirm the current reading; anything below 8% would weaken it.
  • Legacy instruments and chemistry excluding BDS: instruments grew 5% and chemistry 10%. Instruments staying positive and chemistry holding at least 8% without the calendar tailwind would confirm; instruments turning negative would falsify.
  • BDS acceleration: acquired revenue was $817 million, with 4% comparable growth and 90 basis points of price. Revenue of at least about $895 million and comparable growth above 5% would confirm.
  • Savings and earnings: adjusted EPS was $3.05. Landing within $3.95 to $4.05 would confirm; falling below the bottom of the range would weaken.
  • BD receivable and cash: the receivable stood at $673 million and DSO at 110 days (73 excluding BD). Both falling, together with year-over-year growth in adjusted free cash flow, would confirm.

Conclusion

Waters is now a combination of two businesses: the legacy LC-MS business uses instrument placements to pull through high-margin consumables and service, with a 35.2% Analytical & Materials Sciences margin in the second quarter, while the acquired BDS business is of similar size and weighted toward reagents and consumables, but Advanced Diagnostics earns only a 22.8% margin[8]. Second-quarter total revenue was $1.645 billion, adjusted EPS was $3.05 and GAAP EPS was a loss of $1.39[3], with $5.1 billion of debt at quarter end[17]. The central unresolved relationship is whether the legacy replacement cycle can sustain 8% to 10% growth once the calendar benefit is gone, whether the acquired business can keep accelerating, and whether cost savings can turn into both earnings and cash.

Outside commentary leaves a clear coverage gap. Between the August 4, 2026 second-quarter release and November 1, the visible outside coverage consisted mainly of results recaps, call transcripts, product launches, executive changes and brokers' revised views on the shares, and none of it offered independent reasoning that directly addressed the three debates above. No outside judgment is cited here, and those reports are not treated as a shared market view.

The current understanding would be materially strengthened by a set of results arriving together: third-quarter organic constant-currency growth within 8% to 10%, legacy instruments still growing, chemistry consumables at least 8%, acquired-business revenue of at least about $895 million with comparable growth above 5%, and at the same time a lower BD receivable and DSO with year-over-year growth in adjusted free cash flow[4]. Conversely, if legacy instruments turn negative and only consumables keep growing, the acquired business stalls below the mid-single digits, and cash conversion keeps lagging adjusted earnings, that would weaken the view that both growth engines are improving at once and make repayment of the $5.1 billion of debt more dependent on cost savings.

Sources

[1] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[2] Drillr earnings calendar WAT updated 2026-10-31 · 2026-10-31 · Drillr earnings calendar

[3] WAT Q2 2026 8-K filed 2026-08-04 · 2026-08-04 · 8-K · https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/waters-corporation-nyse-wat-reports-second-quarter-2026-financial-results-302841670.html

[4] WAT Q2 2026 8-K filed 2026-08-04 guidance · 2026-08-04 · 8-K · https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/waters-corporation-nyse-wat-reports-second-quarter-2026-financial-results-302841670.html

[5] Drillr analyst consensus WAT Q3 2026 retrieved 2026-10-30 · 2026-10-30 · Drillr analyst estimates · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private

[6] WAT Q2 2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-11 instruments and recurring · 2026-08-11 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526344691/

[7] WAT Q2 2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-11 operating cash flow · 2026-08-11 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526344691/

[8] WAT Q2 2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-11 segment results · 2026-08-11 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526344691/

[9] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 products and services sales · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[10] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 competition · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[11] WAT Q1 2026 10-Q filed 2026-05-12 · 2026-05-12 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526219487/

[12] WAT Q2 2026 earnings call 2026-08-04 · 2026-08-04 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private

[13] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 sales by geography · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[14] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 financial overview · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[15] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 operating cash flow · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[16] WAT Q2 2026 8-K filed 2026-08-04 cash flow · 2026-08-04 · 8-K · https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/waters-corporation-nyse-wat-reports-second-quarter-2026-financial-results-302841670.html

[17] WAT Q2 2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-11 debt · 2026-08-11 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526344691/

[18] WAT Q2 2026 earnings call 2026-08-04 guidance · 2026-08-04 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private

[19] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 end markets · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[20] WAT Q2 2026 earnings call 2026-08-04 integration · 2026-08-04 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private

[21] WAT 10-K filed 2026-02-23 synergy targets · 2026-02-23 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526062604/

[22] WAT Q2 2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-11 tariffs · 2026-08-11 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1000697/000119312526344691/

Related:WAT

Want deeper analysis?

Ask drillr anything about WAT — powered by SEC filings, earnings calls, and real-time data.

Try drillr.ai for free

drillr can make mistakes. Information only — not investment advice. Learn more