Skip to content
Company Deep DiveUI

[UI] Ubiquiti: Q1 FY2027 Earnings Test Gross Margin Against Rising Component Costs

Editorial illustration for [UI] Ubiquiti: Q1 FY2027 Earnings Test Gross Margin Against Rising Component Costs
Published 25 min read

Summary

Ubiquiti posted June-quarter revenue of $937 million at a 45.8% gross margin; its November 6 results must show whether pricing offsets rising component costs.

Ubiquiti sells networking hardware together with the software that manages it, from UniFi wireless, switching and security cameras for businesses and homes to airMAX gear for wireless internet service providers; fiscal 2026 revenue was $3.274 billion, more than 90% of it from Enterprise Technology [1][2]. According to the Drillr earnings calendar, the company reports results on 2026-11-06 for the first quarter of fiscal 2027, the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (2027 财年第一季度(截至 2026 年 9 月 30 日的季度)); it holds no earnings call and publishes only a results release and its quarterly filing [3]. The latest disclosed quarter is the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026, ended June 30: revenue was $937 million, up 18.9% sequentially and 23.5% year on year, gross margin was 45.8%, diluted EPS was $4.70, and the company warned that component costs had risen, may keep rising and could pressure near-term gross margins [4]. Ubiquiti gives no revenue, gross margin or EPS guidance; it committed only to a dividend of at least $1.00 per share in each quarter of fiscal 2027 and extended its authorization to repurchase up to $500 million of stock through September 30, 2027 [4]. Consensus compiled by the Drillr earnings calendar for the September quarter is revenue of $975 million and EPS of $4.27, about 33% revenue growth over the $734 million of the prior-year quarter [3]; the analyst estimates table reflects a single analyst, at $977 million of revenue within a $925 million to $1.030 billion range, so coverage is thin [5].

Three things matter most in Ubiquiti's earnings and gross margin report. The first is whether gross margin can hold near 46%: the June-quarter margin was 1.2 points below the March quarter's 47.0%, mainly because of higher component and freight costs [4], and because operating expenses are under 10% of revenue, every point of gross margin moves operating income by about $33 million [1]. The second is whether the $937 million June-quarter revenue step reflects real demand: consensus needs September-quarter revenue above the June quarter [3], but more than half of revenue flows through distributors and the company cannot see their sell-through [6][7], so if the channel stocked up ahead of price increases the September quarter will show it first. The third is whether cash flow can keep pace with profit: of fiscal 2026's $929 million of operating cash flow, $267 million came from higher accounts payable [8], and as that money owed to suppliers unwinds in the September quarter, cash conversion will show how secure the funding for dividends and buybacks really is.

Company Background and Business Structure

Ubiquiti's business model rests on products that sell themselves rather than on a traditional sales force. Robert Pera founded the company and serves as Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, and he controls a majority of the voting power [9]; the company employs no traditional direct sales force and instead builds its brand through online reviews, its website, distributors and a user community in which customers deal directly with its R&D, marketing and support teams [10]. R&D is the core of the workforce: at June 30, 2026 the R&D team had 1,321 full-time equivalent employees located in the United States, Taiwan, China, Latvia, the Czech Republic and elsewhere, and fiscal 2026 R&D expense was $204.2 million [11].

Revenue comes from two platforms, and almost all of the growth comes from Enterprise Technology. Enterprise Technology covers UniFi wireless LAN, switching and routing, security gateways, cameras and door access, and its fiscal 2026 revenue rose 32% to $2.972 billion with growth in every region; Service Provider Technology covers airMAX, UFiber, GPON, airFiber and similar products, and its revenue fell 5% to $301.9 million [2][12]. By channel, distributors accounted for 55% of fiscal 2026 revenue and webstore sales for 45%, versus 56% and 44% a year earlier [6]; the company sold to more than 100 distributors and directly in more than 75 countries, no customer reached 10% of revenue, and it has no visibility into what distributors sell on to end users [7].

Manufacturing and sourcing are fully outsourced, which shapes both the cost structure and the supply risk. Contract manufacturers located mainly in Vietnam and China build the products, they carry no long-term obligation to produce any specific quantity, and moving to new providers would take about three to six months [13]; key components, especially chipsets, come from a small number of suppliers, and the company does not stockpile enough chips [14]. At June 30, 2026, purchase commitments with contract manufacturers and suppliers stood at $1.533 billion, up from $1.295 billion a year earlier [15][16]. Cost of revenues consists mainly of contract manufacturing prices, tariffs and freight, and operating expenses consist only of R&D and SG&A, which together came to $325.9 million in fiscal 2026, less than 10% of revenue [1].

Financial History and Current Position

Over the past three fiscal years, revenue and gross margin rose together, and profit grew much faster than revenue. Revenue increased from $1.928 billion in fiscal 2024 to $2.574 billion in fiscal 2025 and $3.274 billion in fiscal 2026; gross profit was $739.8 million, $1.117 billion and $1.511 billion, for gross margins of 38.4%, 43.4% and 46.2% [1]. The fiscal 2026 margin gain came mainly from favorable product mix and lower indirect costs, partly offset by higher tariffs [17]. In the same year operating income was $1.185 billion for an operating margin of 36.2%, net income was $960.3 million, and diluted EPS was $15.85 against $11.76 a year earlier [1].

Cash flow rose sharply in fiscal 2026, and the company used it to repay all of its borrowings and pay dividends. Operating cash flow was $541.5 million, $640.0 million and $928.7 million in fiscal 2024, 2025 and 2026, while fiscal 2026 capital expenditure was only $19.7 million [8]. During the year the company repaid its $250 million term loan and paid $194 million of dividends [8]; at June 30, 2026 it held $522.6 million of cash and $88.6 million of short-term investments with no borrowings, inventory of $780.4 million, accounts payable of $432.2 million and stockholders' equity of $1.440 billion [18]. The company believes existing cash, short-term investments and its revolving facility are sufficient for the next twelve months of working capital, quarterly dividends, share repurchases and capital expenditure [19].

The latest quarterly picture comes from the August 21 fourth-quarter results release, and it shows revenue accelerating while gross margin began to slip. Revenue for the quarter ended June 30 was $937 million, up 18.9% sequentially and 23.5% year on year, gross margin was 45.8%, below the March quarter's 47.0%, and diluted EPS was $4.70 [4]; the Drillr earnings calendar records EPS of $4.73 for the same quarter, consistent with the company's non-GAAP measure [3]. In the release the company warned that component costs had increased and may continue to rise, that supply may stay constrained, and that near-term gross margins could come under pressure if it cannot offset higher costs through pricing or other measures [4].

Operating Model

Revenue is driven by shipments across the two platforms, and shipments are not the same thing as end demand. Revenue equals Enterprise Technology revenue plus Service Provider Technology revenue, recognized when products ship to distributors, online retailers or webstore customers; in fiscal 2026 Enterprise Technology contributed $2.972 billion, or 90.8% of revenue, and Service Provider Technology $301.9 million [2][12]. Deployment demand from system integrators, IT staff and small businesses first becomes distributor and webstore orders and then Enterprise Technology revenue; because the company cannot see distributor sell-through, channel restocking or destocking pushes quarterly shipments away from end demand, and the gap usually shows up in revenue only one or two quarters later [7].

Operating income is highly sensitive to gross margin because expenses are low and grow slowly. Gross profit equals revenue minus contract manufacturing prices, tariffs, freight and inventory write-downs, and operating income then deducts only R&D and SG&A; in fiscal 2026 R&D was $204.2 million, SG&A $121.8 million and the operating margin 36.2% [1]. Component inflation enters contract manufacturing prices first and reaches cost of revenues only as inventory turns, while price increases lag; on fiscal 2026 revenue of $3.274 billion, each point of gross margin moves operating income by about $33 million in the same direction [1][14].

The main swings in cash flow come from working capital rather than capital spending. Operating cash flow roughly equals net income plus non-cash items, adjusted for changes in inventory, vendor deposits, receivables, payables and income taxes; fiscal 2026 capital expenditure was only $19.7 million, while higher accounts payable added $266.7 million to operating cash flow [8]. When supply is tight, purchase commitments and vendor deposits rise first, followed by inventory and payables; vendor deposits stood at $73.2 million at June 30, up from $48.2 million a year earlier [18]. This cash ultimately funds dividends and buybacks: the company has committed to at least $1.00 per share of dividends in each quarter of fiscal 2027 [20].

Industry and Competitive Position

In enterprise networking Ubiquiti competes against larger incumbents, relying on easy deployment and unified software management. In enterprise wireless LAN and switching it primarily competes with Cisco, Fortinet, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Aruba Networks and Juniper Networks) and Ruckus (Belden); in video surveillance its rivals are Axis Communications, HIKVISION, Hanwha Vision and Verkada; and among internet service providers it competes with Cambium Networks, MikroTik, Tarana Wireless and TP-Link [21]. The company frames its advantage as solutions designed from the ground up to be advanced and easy to deploy, combined with its user community and low-cost channel model [10]; it also acknowledges that during chip shortages many companies with greater resources and larger market share compete for the same components, which weakens its ability to absorb supply shocks [14].

The regional data show Enterprise Technology growth across every major market, with North America contributing the most. In fiscal 2026 North American revenue rose 35% to $1.744 billion, including $1.569 billion in the United States (versus $1.193 billion a year earlier); EMEA rose 18% to $1.179 billion, Asia Pacific rose 30% to $220 million and South America rose 19% to $131 million [22]. This comparison has clear limits: the available data cover only Ubiquiti's own disclosures, with no competitor revenue, competitor gross margins or market share figures, and the company does not report gross margin by product line, so it is not possible to tell how much of its growth comes from share gains and how much from overall market expansion.

Core Debates

Rising component costs already cut Ubiquiti's gross margin by 1.2 points in the June quarter. Can pricing and product mix hold it near 46% in the September quarter?

This question matters because gross margin almost entirely determines Ubiquiti's profit leverage. R&D and SG&A together came to only $325.9 million in fiscal 2026, less than 10% of revenue, so each point of gross margin moves operating income by about $33 million [1]. Fiscal 2026 gross margin rose from 43.4% to 46.2% on product mix and lower indirect costs, with tariffs as a drag [17]; the start of component inflation means the improvement of the past two years could reverse.

The current evidence shows that the pressure has arrived, but not yet that it will last. The August 21 results release shows a June-quarter gross margin of 45.8%, down 1.2 points from the March quarter's 47.0%, and the company said component costs may keep rising and supply may stay constrained [4]; the annual report shows that the company does not stockpile enough chipsets, and that purchase commitments of $1.533 billion and vendor deposits of $73.2 million at June 30 were both higher than a year earlier [14][15][18]. The alternative reading is that part of the June-quarter decline came from unfavorable mix and freight, which are one-off factors, and that the company has room to raise prices; after the Supreme Court struck down certain IEEPA tariffs on February 20, 2026, refunds or lower tariffs could also offset part of the component inflation [23].

The baseline and the transmission path for this debate are both clear. On an annual-report basis, the baseline is a fiscal 2026 gross margin of 46.2%, gross profit of $1.511 billion (versus $1.117 billion in fiscal 2025) and purchase commitments of $1.533 billion (versus $1.295 billion a year earlier) [1][15][16]; according to the company's earlier quarterly filing, the prior-year September quarter had a gross margin of 46.0% and gross profit of $337.4 million. The transmission runs from higher component, tariff and freight costs to higher contract manufacturing prices, which enter cost of revenues as inventory turns; if pricing or mix cannot offset them, gross margin falls and gross profit and operating income grow more slowly than revenue [24].

The September quarter can test this, though it may give only a partial answer. The points to watch are whether gross margin holds at or above the prior-year quarter's 46.0% or falls below 44.6%; whether the company still names component costs as the main reason for margin changes and mentions price increases; whether gross profit growth keeps pace with revenue growth; and whether purchase commitments and vendor deposits keep rising. A margin below 44.6% would mean the component inflation was not passed through, while a return above 46.0% would make the June-quarter pressure look temporary.

Ubiquiti's June-quarter revenue jumped to a record $937 million. Is that step-up real demand, or channel stocking ahead of price increases?

This question matters because Enterprise Technology is the whole of Ubiquiti's growth, and consensus already assumes that growth keeps accelerating. Enterprise Technology revenue grew 32% in fiscal 2026 while Service Provider Technology fell 5% [2][12]; the September-quarter revenue consensus compiled by the Drillr earnings calendar is about $975 million, higher than the June quarter's $937 million and about 33% above the prior-year quarter [3]. If the June quarter included shipments pulled forward, September-quarter revenue will be the first place it shows.

The current evidence supports broad-based demand growth but cannot rule out channel restocking. The annual report shows Enterprise Technology growing in every region, North American revenue up 35% to $1.744 billion, and the webstore share of revenue up from 44% to 45% [2][22][6]; the results release shows June-quarter revenue up 18.9% sequentially and 23.5% year on year, and subtracting the first three quarters from the full year puts Enterprise Technology at about $868 million [4]. The alternative reading is that component inflation and tight supply led distributors to restock early in the June quarter while the company has no visibility into distributor sell-through [7], so part of those shipments could reverse over the following quarters; the company itself warned that supply constraints could limit its ability to meet demand [4].

The baselines for this debate come from the annual figures and the company's earlier disclosure for the prior-year quarter. On an annual-report basis, fiscal 2026 Enterprise Technology revenue was $2.972 billion, the webstore share 45% and North American revenue $1.744 billion [2][6][22]; according to the company's earlier quarterly filing, the September 2025 quarter had Enterprise Technology revenue of $657.1 million, a 43% webstore share and North American revenue of $382.8 million. The transmission runs from network deployment demand among system integrators, IT staff and small businesses, through distributor shipments and webstore sales, into Enterprise Technology revenue, which the low expense structure then amplifies directly into operating income [10][1].

Several September-quarter metrics can separate real demand from channel stocking. The points to watch are whether Enterprise Technology revenue reaches at least $821 million, or 25% year-on-year growth; whether the webstore share stays at or above the prior-year quarter's 43%, since the webstore is the channel closest to end users; whether North American revenue growth stays above 25%; and whether Service Provider Technology revenue keeps declining. Enterprise Technology growth below 15% would indicate that the June quarter included early stocking, while growth above 25% with a stable webstore share would make the demand look real.

Much of Ubiquiti's year-end cash flow came from paying suppliers later. When those payables unwind in the September quarter, can cash flow keep pace with profit?

This question matters because operating cash flow is Ubiquiti's only source of funds for debt repayment, dividends and buybacks. The company used operating cash flow to repay all its borrowings and pay dividends, and it keeps an authorization to repurchase up to $500 million of stock [8][4]. Fiscal 2026 operating cash flow of $928.7 million equaled 97% of net income of $960.3 million, but higher accounts payable alone contributed $266.7 million [8][1]; if that reverses, cash conversion will fall just as component costs and inventory are rising.

The current evidence shows the payables build was heavily concentrated at year end. The balance sheet in the annual report shows accounts payable of $432.2 million at June 30 (versus $164.8 million a year earlier), inventory of $780.4 million (versus $675.1 million), vendor deposits of $73.2 million, and cash of $522.6 million plus $88.6 million of short-term investments with no borrowings [18]; the cash flow statement shows payables up $266.7 million and inventory up $109 million for the year [8]. According to the company's March-quarter filing, payables had risen only $3.8 million over the first three quarters, to a March 31 balance of $168.2 million, so the build was concentrated in the June quarter. The alternative reading is that the payables increase matches large purchases at the end of the June quarter, that inventory will be sold down during the September quarter, and that payables and inventory will fall together without hurting cash conversion.

The baselines for this debate are the annual cash flow and period-end balances. On an annual-report basis, fiscal 2026 operating cash flow was $928.7 million, and inventory and accounts payable at June 30 were $780.4 million and $432.2 million [8][18]; according to the company's earlier quarterly filings, operating cash flow in the prior-year September quarter was about $198.5 million against net income of $207.9 million, and inventory at March 31 was $654.0 million. The transmission runs from early purchasing in response to tight components, to higher inventory and deposits with payables rising alongside, to payables falling as they come due, to operating cash flow below net income, and finally to the cash available for dividends and buybacks [19][20].

The September-quarter cash flow statement can test this debate directly. The points to watch are whether operating cash flow reaches at least 90% of the quarter's net income; whether accounts payable falls by more than $100 million from $432.2 million; whether inventory keeps rising above $900 million; and, after the $1.00 per share quarterly dividend paid on September 8, how cash and short-term investments change and whether the company uses its buyback authorization [20]. If payables fall while inventory keeps rising and operating cash flow drops below 60% of net income, the year-end cash flow was inflated by working capital; if operating cash flow reaches at least 90% of net income, working capital is unwinding in step.

Risks and Falsifiers

The five risks below fall on gross margin, revenue and cash flow, and each comes with a falsifying condition that later disclosures can reveal.

Tariff policy is the external risk to gross margin. Ubiquiti's products are built mainly by contract manufacturers in Vietnam and China, U.S. tariffs have raised product costs, and the company says it anticipates that tariffs will continue to raise product costs significantly [13][24]; on February 20, 2026 the Supreme Court struck down certain tariffs imposed under IEEPA, but whether, when and how much will be refunded is uncertain, and the administration then announced new tariffs under other laws [23]. The exposed lines are cost of revenues and gross margin, with fiscal 2026 cost of revenues of $1.763 billion, and North America's $1.744 billion of revenue is most directly affected [1][22]. If the company discloses a tariff refund, or stops listing tariffs as a drag in its margin explanation, this risk has eased.

Concentrated founder control is a governance and capital allocation risk. Robert Pera holds a majority of the voting power and can decide director elections and major transactions such as mergers or asset sales [9]; the company has no traditional direct sales force, and the business depends heavily on him personally [10]. The exposed area is capital allocation: dividends and the authorization to repurchase up to $500 million of stock are directed by the founder, and minority shareholders have limited influence [4]. Only a material change in the governance structure or ownership concentration would change this assessment.

Component inflation and supply constraints threaten both gross margin and revenue. Key components such as chipsets come from a small number of suppliers, the company does not stockpile enough chips, and past shortages caused longer lead times, higher costs and production delays [14]; higher costs enter contract manufacturing prices first, price increases lag, and inadequate supply can also limit shipments [4]. On fiscal 2026 revenue of $3.274 billion, each point of gross margin lost removes about $33 million of gross profit [1]. If September-quarter gross margin holds at or above 46.0% and revenue does not slow because of supply constraints, this risk has not materialized.

Channel stocking and a demand payback are the revenue-side risk. More than half of revenue goes through distributors, and the company cannot see their sell-through [6][7], so expectations of component price increases could lead the channel to restock early and borrow from later demand. The exposed line is Enterprise Technology revenue, $2.972 billion or 90.8% of fiscal 2026 revenue, and under the low expense structure slower revenue would directly depress operating income [2][1]. If September-quarter Enterprise Technology revenue grows at least 25% year on year and the webstore share stays at or above 43%, this risk is falsified.

A working-capital reversal is the cash flow risk. June-quarter cash flow relied on a jump in accounts payable while inventory and deposits were also rising; when payables come due and inventory is not sold down in step, cash conversion drops sharply [8][18]. The exposed line is operating cash flow, $928.7 million in fiscal 2026, against accounts payable of $432.2 million and inventory of $780.4 million at June 30 [8][18]. If September-quarter operating cash flow reaches at least 90% of net income and accounts payable stays at or above $330 million, this risk has not materialized.

What to Watch Next

  • Component costs and gross margin: September-quarter gross margin against 46.2% for fiscal 2026, 45.8% in the June quarter and 46.0% in the prior-year quarter. At or above 46.0% would make the pressure look temporary; below 44.6% would mean the cost increases were not passed through. Also watch whether purchase commitments ($1.533 billion) and vendor deposits ($73.2 million) keep rising.
  • Whether enterprise demand is real: Enterprise Technology revenue against about $868 million in the June quarter and $657.1 million a year earlier. At least $821 million (+25%) supports real demand; growth below 15% points to early stocking. A webstore share of at least 43% and North American growth above 25% would reinforce the demand reading.
  • Cash conversion: operating cash flow as a share of net income against 97% for fiscal 2026. At least 90% means working capital is unwinding in step; below 60% means year-end cash flow was inflated. Payables falling by more than $100 million from $432.2 million while inventory climbs past $900 million from $780.4 million would be the negative combination.

Conclusion

Three things determine Ubiquiti's profit: the volume of Enterprise Technology shipments, the gross margin of contract manufacturing costs against selling prices, and whether that gross profit converts smoothly into cash under a very low expense structure. In fiscal 2026 the company earned revenue of $3.274 billion with a 46.2% gross margin and a 36.2% operating margin, generated $928.7 million of operating cash flow and ended the year with no borrowings [1][8][18]; yet the June-quarter gross margin had already slipped to 45.8% while revenue jumped to a record $937 million [4], and accounts payable surged at year end [18]. The central unresolved relationship is whether component inflation, channel stocking and working capital are temporarily flattering the June quarter, or whether the business has genuinely moved to a higher level.

Between the August 21 results and November 5, publicly available coverage consisted mostly of reprints of the results release, dividend and buyback news and changes in institutional holdings; there was no independently argued outside view with a named author and a verifiable date, so no outside interpretation is summarized here. That leaves the three debates over gross margin, demand quality and cash conversion to be tested only against the company's own disclosures, and the revenue and EPS forecasts compiled by Drillr come from a single analyst [5], which is not enough to represent the market's broader view.

The combination that would materially strengthen the current understanding is a September-quarter gross margin at or above 46.0%, Enterprise Technology growth above 25% with a webstore share of at least 43%, and operating cash flow of at least 90% of net income without a large drop in payables. Conversely, if gross margin falls below 44.6% and Enterprise Technology growth drops below 15% while payables fall and inventory climbs above $900 million, the strong June quarter will look more like channel restocking ahead of price increases combined with year-end working capital than a lasting improvement in demand and profitability.

Sources

[1] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · consolidated statements of operations FY2024-FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[2] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · revenues by product type FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[3] Drillr earnings calendar · UI 2026-11-06 estimates (last updated 2026-11-04) · 2026-11-04 · Drillr earnings calendar

[4] UI 8-K filed 2026-08-21 (Q4 FY2026 results release) · results, component costs and fiscal 2027 dividend · 2026-08-21 · Ubiquiti · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001511737/000151173726000057/exhibit991-063026.htm

[5] Drillr analyst estimates · UI quarter ending 2026-09-30 (updated 2026-11-04) · 2026-11-04 · Drillr analyst estimates · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private

[6] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · distributor and webstore revenue mix · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[7] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · sales and distribution, no 10% customer · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[8] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · consolidated statements of cash flows FY2024-FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[9] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · CEO majority ownership · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[10] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · business overview and go-to-market model · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[11] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · research and development organization · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[12] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · Service Provider Technology revenue FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[13] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · contract manufacturers and suppliers · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[14] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · component price and supply risk · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[15] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · purchase commitments at June 30, 2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[16] UI 10-K filed 2025-08-22 · purchase commitments at June 30, 2025 · 2025-08-22 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001511737&type=10-K

[17] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · gross profit margin FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[18] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · consolidated balance sheet June 30, 2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[19] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · liquidity and capital needs · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[20] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · dividend policy for fiscal 2027 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[21] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · competition in enterprise WLAN and switching · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[22] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · revenues by geography FY2026 · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[23] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · tariffs and the IEEPA ruling · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

[24] UI 10-K filed 2026-08-21 · gross profit factors and tariff cost · 2026-08-21 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1511737/000151173726000056/

Related:UI

Want deeper analysis?

Ask drillr anything about UI — powered by SEC filings, earnings calls, and real-time data.

Try drillr.ai for free

drillr can make mistakes. Information only — not investment advice. Learn more